AUCTION
Friday 1 December 2023, 11.30 am.
Internet live
VIEWING
By appointment only, from Monday 27 to Thursday 30 November, from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 pm.
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34/D, Torino
ENQUIRIES
+ 39 011-0199101
poster@astebolaffi.it
'PICK, BASTA CON GLI SCHERZI!' STARRING LIGE CONLEY 1939
Color lithograph, Parziale, Roma.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
'PASSING THE BUCK' STARRING LARRY SEMON 1938
Color lithograph, Unione Tipo-Litografica Bresciana, Brescia.
Condition: B=.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
ARNALDO VASSALLO
'The agent' starring Larry Semon 1938
Color lithograph, E. Ferrario, Milano.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 60
'THE STAGE HAND' STARRING LARRY SEMON 1938
Color lithograph, E. Ferrario, Milano.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
GIGI
'Golf' starring Larry Semon 1939
Color lithograph, Parziale, Roma.
Condition: B=.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 80
'SCAMPS AND SCANDALS' STARRING LARRY SEMON 1938
Color lithograph, Unione Tipo-Litografica Bresciana, Brescia.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
'THE FALL GUY' STARRING LARRY SEMON 1939
Color lithograph, Parziale, Roma.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
'HORSESHOES' STARRING LARRY SEMON 1938
Color lithograph, E. Ferrario, Milano.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 55
'THE SIMPLE LIFE' STARRING LARRY SEMON 1938
Color lithograph, Arti Graf. E. Ferrario, Milano.
II Edition.
Condition: C.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
'SKIDS AND SCALAWAGS' STARRING LARRY SEMON 1938
Color lithograph, Arti Graf. E. Ferrario, Milano.
II Edition.
Condition: B=.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50