Cinema Poster

Wednesday 16 June 2021, 3pm CET

Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale.
Viewing by appointment only.

Lot 151

'Zwei Frauen' starring Olga Tschechowa 1940
Color lithograph, Moneta, Milan.
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 152

'Brillanten' starring Hans Olden 1937
Color lithograph, Roggero & Tortia, Turin.
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 153

'Ich Liebe Dich' directed by Herbert Selpin 1939
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Lot 154

'Episode' directed by Walter Reisch 1936
Color lithograph, I.G.A.P., Rome.
Condition: C.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 155

'Savoy Hotel 127' starring Hans Albers 1936
Condition: B.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 50

Lot 156

'Seine Letzes Modell' starring Camilla Horn 1938
Condition: B.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 75

Lot 157

'Versprich mir Nichts' directed by Wolfgang Liebeneiner 1939
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 75

Lot 158

'Manège' directed by Carmine Gallone 1938
Color lithograph, I.G.A.P., Rome-Milan.
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 159

'Mordsache Holm' directed by Erich Engels 1939
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Lot 160

'Der Herr ohne Wohnung' directed by E. W. Emo 1937
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 50