Cinema Poster

Wednesday 16 June 2021, 3pm CET

Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale.
Viewing by appointment only.

Lot 41

'Il Chiromante' starring Macario 1941
Color lithograph, Parziale, Rome.
Condition: B-.
39.37 x 82.68 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 42

'L'attore scomparso' starring Vivi Gioi 1941
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 75 | Sold for : € 75

Lot 43

'1000 km al minuto!' directed by Mario Mattoli 1939
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 150

Lot 44

'Il pozzo dei miracoli' starring Vivi Gioi 1941
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: C.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 50

Lot 45

'Se quell'idiota ci pensasse...' directed by Nino Giannini 1939
Condition: B.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 46

'L'amore si fa così' directed by Carlo Ludovico Bragaglia 1939
Color lithograph, APE, Rome.
Condition: B.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 75 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 47

'Trappola d'amore' directed by Raffaello Matarazzo 1940
Color lithograph, Milani, Milan.
Condition: B-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Lot 48

One-sheet posters for Italian Movies
Offset, various printers.
Condition: B/C-.
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Titles:
Amami Alfredo
Amiamoci così
Catene invisibili
Fuochi d'artificio
Il Barone di Corbò
Il documento
Il Dottor Antonio
Il pozzo dei miracoli
La fuggitiva
La zia smemorata
L'amore si fa read all

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 325

Lot 49

Four-sheets posters for Italian Movies
Color lithograph/Offset, variuos printers.
Condition: B/C-.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Titles:
Agente S03 operazione Atlantide
Agente Z55 missione disperata
Cavalcata d'eroi
Condannata senza colpa
Fratelli d'Italia
Il Cavaliere di Maison Rouge
Il nemico di mia moglie

Starting price: € 200

Lot 50

'L'ultima Carrozzella' starring Aldo Fabrizi and Anna Magnani 1949
Offset, L'Airone, Rome.
II Edition.
Condition: C-. Backed on linen.
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 75