POSTERS - Cinema


AUCTION
Friday 1 December 2023, 11.30 am.
Internet live

VIEWING
By appointment only, from Monday 27 to Thursday 30 November, from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 pm.
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34/D, Torino

ENQUIRIES
+ 39 011-0199101
poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 481

'OLD SHATTERHAND' STARRING LEX BARKER 1964
Offset, Vecchioni & Guadagno, Roma.
Condition: B=. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 150

Lot 482

'FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE' DIRECTED BY SERGIO LEONE, STARRING CLINT EASTWOOD
Offset, Fotocrom, Roma. 
II Edition. 
Condition: B. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 483

'FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE' DIRECTED BY SERGIO LEONE, STARRING CLINT EASTWOOD
Offset, Selenia Fotolito.
II Edition. 
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 175

Lot 484

STUDIO CASARO
'The Good, the Bad and the Ugly' directed by Sergio Leone, starring Clint Eastwood 1970 circa
Offset, Litospes, Roma. 
II Edition.
Condition: B+. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 225

Lot 485

'ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST' DIRECTED BY SERGIO LEONE, STARRING HENRY FONDA 1968
Offset, Litoroma. 
Condition: B. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 350

Lot 486

RENATO CASARO 1935
‘Continuavano a chiamarlo Trinità’ starring Bud Spencer and Terence Hill 1971
Offset, Rotolitografica, Roma.
Condition: B+. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 275

Lot 487

'DR. NO' STARRING SEAN CONNERY 1971
Offset, Lito P. Ragioni, Roma. 
II Edition. 
Condition: A-. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 600

Lot 488

'FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE' STARRING SEAN CONNERY 1970 circa
Offset, Rotolitografica, Roma.
II Edition.
Condition: B.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 275

Lot 489

AVERARDO CIRIELLO 1918-2016
'From Russia with Love' starring Sean Connery 1964
Offset, Vecchioni & Guadagno, Roma.
Condition: B=. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 1.200 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 490

'GOLDFINGER' STARRING SEAN CONNERY 1965
Offset, Lito P. Ragioni, Roma.
Condition: B+. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 1.600

Results per page: 10 25 50