TRADING CARDS

Tuesday 20 June 2023
2.30 pm - Internet live

By appointment only: tel: +39 011 0199101 | email: info@astebolaffi.it
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale.

Lot 171

LOTTO DI CARD - LOT OF CARDS
1963 EDI MILANO CALCIO CAMPIONI
Lot composed by 12 cards, including Suarez, Bolchi and Buffon.
Good condition.
(12)

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 172

LOTTO DI CARD - LOT OF CARDS
lot composed by 7 cards, including Altafini, Maldini and Trapattoni.
Good condition.
(7)

Starting price: € 50

Lot 173

NAZIONALE ITALIANA - ITALY TEAM
1966 IMPERIA ADESIVI CARICATURE
During the 1965/66 championship, the IMPERIA editor produced some series of stickers distributed in "surprise" packs that did not find a place in any album. The lot consists of the complete set of the Italian team, in good condition.
(24)

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 174

LOTTO DI FIGURINE SCIOLTE - LOT OF LOOSE STICKERS
1968 MIRA I CAMPIONISSIMI TUTTOSPORT
lot of 9 loose stickers:
- Silvio Piola
- Abebe Bikila, Regalo
- Ron Clarke
- Alfredo Di Stefano, Regalo
- Nino Farina
- Josè Torres
- Albert Scesternev
- Antonio Simoes
- Eusebio
Recovery signs.
G

(9)

Starting price: € 50

Lot 175

1970 EDIS CALCIATORI
a selection.
GOOD
(36)

Starting price: € 25

Lot 176

BILLIE JEAN MOFFITT KING AND PELE'
1970 PANINI CAMPIONI DELLO SPORT
stickers from sealed factory album, with rubber sign.
POOR

Starting price: € 25

Lot 177

1976 NANNINA
a selection.
GOOD
(12)

Starting price: € 25

Lot 178

1976/1978 PANINI CALCIATORI
a selection with duplicates.
GOOD
(84)

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 25

Lot 179

1980 PANINI CALCIATORI
a selection, including: Ranieiri, Lippi, Falcao, Ancelotti. With duplicates.
GOOD
(158)

Starting price: € 100

Lot 180

1982 PANINI CALCIATORI
a selection, including: Muller, Platini, Rossi, Falcao, Edinho, Vialli. With duplicates.
GOOD
(324)

Starting price: € 100