MARITIME SALE

The sea in all its facets is the protagonist of the first Maritime Sale at Aste Bolaffi. The catalog is rich of collectibles items for nautical fans: books and prints, important advertising posters, paintings, furniture and objects d’art, nautical instruments and naval models, including some design objects and memorabilia from famous liners of the past.

4 pm | lots 1-226

VIEWING from Thursday 28 June to Tuesday 3 July (except Sunday)
10 am - 6.00 pm

Lot 151

RENÉ GRUAU 1909-2004
Bagni di Rimini
Offset, 1993.
Stampa Garattoni, Rimini.
Condition: A.
38.58 x 26.38 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 152

ACHILLE DAL LAGO 1910-1981
Cattolica. Adriatico
Color lithograph, 1937.
Longo & Zoppelli, Treviso.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen.
39.37 x 27.75 in.

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 800 Ordinary vat

Lot 153

J.P.
Maillots de bain Hippocamp
Color lithograph, 1950 circa.
Imp. B. Arnaud, Lyon-Paris.
Condition: B. Backed on linen.
30.71 x 22.64 in.

Starting price: € 500

Lot 154

SARDO
Rapallo Italia
Offset, 1980 circa.
Officine Grafiche Canessa, Rapallo.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Lot 155

OTTO GLASER 1915-1991
Bi-Oro
Color lithograph, 1952 circa.
Ripalta Ind. Grafiche, Milano.
Condition: A. Backed on linen.
39.37 x 27. 56 in.

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 156

MARIO PUPPO 1913-1989
Viareggio - Lido di Camaiore
Color lithograph, 1934.
F.I.A.R., Milano.
Condition: A-. Backed on linen.
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 750 | Sold for : € 1.000

Lot 157

MARIO PUPPO 1913-1989
Napoli
Color lithograph, 1942.
S.A.I.G.A., Genova.
39.17 x 25.39 in.

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 500

Lot 158

MARIO PUPPO 1913-1989
Sorrento
Color lithograph, 1955.
Richter&C., Napoli.
39.37 x 25.59 in.

Lot 159

GEORGES PENEVEY
American Export Lines
Color lithograph, 1950 circa.
Les Ateliers ABC, Nice.
Condition: B-. Backed on linen.
38.58 x 24.41 in.

Starting price: € 250

Lot 160

Visitez la Yugoslavie
Offset, 1950 ca.
Ljudska Pravica, Ljubljana.
Condition: B+.
39.76 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 100