POSTERS - Cinema


AUCTION
Thursday 24 October 2024
From 10 a.m. (lots 1-280) and from 2.30 p.m. (lots 281-730)
Internet live

VIEWING | By appointment only
from Monday 21 to Wednesday 23 October from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 pm
Spazio Bolaffi Torino, Corso Verona 34/D

ENQUIRIES
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
+ 39 011-0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 701

'CAT BALLOU' STARRING JANE FONDA 1965
Offset, Graphocolor, Roma.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 702

MARIO PIOVANO
'Sunset Boulevard' directed by Billy Wilder, starring William Holden 1966
Offset, Parziale, Roma.
II Edition. 
Condition: B=. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 703

TINO AVELLI
'Buona Sera Mrs. Campbell' starring Gina Lollobrigida 1969
Offset, Arti Graf. Zoli, Roma.
Condition: B. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 25

Lot 704

'THE LOVE BUG' PRODUCED BY WALT DISNEY 1969
Offset, Lito P. Ragioni, Roma.
Condition: C=. Backed on linen. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 75

Lot 705

'CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG' STARRING DICK VAN DYKE 1969
Offset, Lito P. Ragioni, Roma.
Condition: B-. Backed on linen. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 75

Lot 706

RICHARD AMSEL 1947-1985
'Hello, Dolly!' directed by Gene Kelly, starring Barbra Streisand 1970
Offset, Litoroma, Roma.
Condition: C. Reinforced with paper tape.
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 75

Lot 707

‘THE MAGIC CHRISTIAN’ STARRING PETER SELLERS AND RINGO STARR 1971
Offset, Litoroma, Roma.
Condition: C. Reinforced with paper tape.
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 25

Lot 708

'THE COWBOYS' STARRING JOHN WAYNE 1972
Offset, Rotolitografica, Roma.
Condition: C. Reinforced with paper tape.
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 25

Lot 709

'THE GRADUATE' DIRECTED BY MIKE NICHOLS, STARRING ANNE BANCROFT AND DUSTIN HOFFMAN 1968
Offset, Lito P. Ragioni, Roma.
Condition: C. Reinforced with paper tape. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 710

'EASY RIDER' DIRECTED BY DENNIS HOPPER, STARRING JACK NICHOLSON
Offset, Rotolitografica, Roma.
II Edition.
Condition: B. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 25 | Sold for : € 125

Results per page: 10 25 50