Thursday 26 and Friday 27 May 2022
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34D, Turin

Thursday 26 May 2022 from 9.30
lots 1-1112
Friday 27 May 2022 from 9.30
lots 1113-2162

By appointment only, from Monday 9 to Friday 27 May 2022
(Saturday and Sunday excluded)

Lot 1472

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1860 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,24 - BB
(Friedb. n. 172)

Starting price: € 1.300 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1473

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1870 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,43 - Migliore di BB
(Friedb. n. 175)

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 1.500

Lot 1474

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1871 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,29 - q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 175)

Starting price: € 1.600 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1475

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1872 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,24 - Migliore di BB
(Friedb. n. 175)

Starting price: € 1.600

Lot 1476

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1873 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,32 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 175)

Starting price: € 1.600 | Sold for : € 1.750

Lot 1477

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1874 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,43 - BB
(Friedb. n. 175)

Lot 1478

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1875 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,31 - Segni di contatto, migliore di BB
(Friedb. n. 174)

Lot 1479

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1876 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,41 - Migliore di BB
(Friedb. n. 175)

Starting price: € 1.600

Lot 1480

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1876 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 33,43 - Lievi segni di contatto, q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 175)

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 1.500

Lot 1481

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1876 NGC MS 61 - Zecca: Carson City - gr. 33,36 - Rara - Fondi lucenti - Cert. #5787656-001
(Friedb. n. 176)

Starting price: € 2.500 | Sold for : € 9.500