Thursday 26 and Friday 27 May 2022
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34D, Turin

Thursday 26 May 2022 from 9.30
lots 1-1112
Friday 27 May 2022 from 9.30
lots 1113-2162

By appointment only, from Monday 9 to Friday 27 May 2022
(Saturday and Sunday excluded)

Lot 1532

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1924 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,42 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.200 | Sold for : € 1.500

Lot 1533

(Friedb. n. 185)

Lot 1534

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1924 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,43 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 185)

Lot 1535

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1926 NGC MS 63 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,42 - Cert. #5788484-005
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1536

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1927 NGC MS 65 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,38 - Cert. #5788484-019
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.600 | Sold for : € 1.700

Lot 1537

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1927 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,42 - q.FDC
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.250 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1538

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1927 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,43 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 185)

Lot 1539

(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.200 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1540

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1928 NGC MS 64 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,38 - Cert. #5788484-020
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.600 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1541

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1928 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,42 - Colpetti, SPL
(Friedb. n. 185)