Wednesday 7 June, from 3.30 p.m. E.S. Collection | lots 1-422
Thursday 8 June, from 9.30 | lots 1001-2085
Friday 9 June, from 9.30| lots 2086-3376
Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Turin

(Friday 2 June, Saturday and Sunday excluded)

Lot 2699

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1901 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,73 - q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 750

Lot 2700

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1901 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 16,63 - q.BB
(Friedb. n. 160)

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 700

Lot 2701

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1903 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,72 - q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 2702

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1903 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 16,66 - Migliore di BB
(Friedb. n. 160)

Starting price: € 650 | Sold for : € 700

Lot 2703

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1906 - Zecca: Denver - gr. 16,73 - q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 162)

Lot 2704

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1906 - Zecca: Denver - gr. 16,70 - BB
(Friedb. n. 162)

Lot 2705

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1907 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,71 - Lievi segni di contatto, SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 750 | Sold for : € 750

Lot 2706

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1907 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,72 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 2707

5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1841 - Zecca: Charlotte - gr. 8,25 - Molto rara - Graffi, q.BB
(Friedb. n. 139)

Starting price: € 2.500

Lot 2708

5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1851 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 8,32 - Migliore di BB
(Friedb. n. 145)

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 375