POSTERS

Vintage advertising and cinematographic posters of the 19th and 20th centuries, with a selection of very rare american cinematographic posters.

Internet Live Auction

3.00 pm | Lots 1-302

Lot 171

Facis Monte Carlo / Rapallo. Anonimo Offset, 1964. IGAP, Milano-Roma, 39.37x27.56 in.. Condition: A-. Backed on linen.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 172

Barbisio Cappelli. Studio Mingozzi Offset, 1946. Litografie Artistiche Faentine, 24.21x16.14 in. Condition: B.

Starting price: € 150

Lot 173

Barbisio Cappelli. Studio Mingozzi Offset, 1946. Litografie Artistiche Faentine, 27.56x19.68 in. Condition: A-. Backed on linen.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 174

Barbisio Cappelli. Studio Mingozzi Offset, 1948 ca. Litografie Artistiche Faentine, 27.56x19.68 in. Condition: A-. Backed on linen.

Lot 175

Bemberg. René Gruau Offset, 1966. N. Moneta, Milano-Roma, 55,12x39,37 in. Condition: A.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 120

Lot 176

Un bollo d’oro Marzotto. Anonimo Offset, 1962 ca. Grafiche Trevisan, Castelfranco Veneto, 39.37x55.12 in. Condition: A-. Backed on linen.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 177

Jesus Jeans. Oliviero Toscani Offset, 1973. Gammaoffset, Milano, 38.19x26.77 in. Condition: A-.

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 400

Lot 178

Istituto Superiore di Educazione Fisica. Ugo Nespolo Offset, 1989. Printer unknown, 39.37x27.56 in. Condition: A-.

Starting price: € 150

Lot 179

Federazione Italiana Pattinaggio. C. Mancioli Lithograph, 1938. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma-Milano, 39.37x27.56 in. Condition: B+.

Starting price: € 150

Lot 180

Innsbruck ’76. A. Zelger Offset, 1976. Alpina Offset-Innsbruck, 39.37x27.56 in.. Condition: B.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 125