ADVERTISING POSTERS


AUCTION
Wednesday 16 September 2020, 4.00 pm CET
Internet live

VIEWING
Our experts are available to provide photos, condition report and any other information on the lots on sale.
Viewing by appointment only:

poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 111

Biancheria Ortalion
Offset on cardboard, printer unknown.
Condition: A. 
11.81 x 8.27 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 112

Calze Ortalion
Offset on cardboard, printer unknown.
Condition: A. 
12.01 x 8.27 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 75

Lot 113

Calze Ortalion 1960 circa
Offset, N. Moneta, Milan - Rome.
Condition: A-. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 114

Bally 1980
Silk-screen print, Imp. IPA. 
Condition: A. 
23.43 x 14.96 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 115

Bally 1989
Silk-screen print, Imprimé en France.
Condition: A. Backed on linen. 
23.62 x 15.75 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 116

Moschino
Silk-screen print, printer unknown.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
38.98 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 117

Riviera Adriatique de Romagne
Offset, SAIGA, Genoa.
Condition: A. Backed on linen.
26.77 x 17.32 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 118

Cava dei Tirreni 1950
Color lithograph, Litografia, SAIGA, Genoa. 
Condition: B+. 
38.58 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 119

Rapallo 1980 circa
Offset, printer unknown.
Condition: A-. 
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 120

Riolo Terme 1963
Offset, STEB, Bologna.
Condition: B. 
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 100

Results per page: 10 25 50