POSTERS


AUCTION
Tuesday 16 April 2024, 4.00 p.m. (lots 1-170)
Turin, via Cavour 17

Wednesday 17 April 2024
11.00 a.m. (lots 171-321); 2.30 p.m. (lots 322-630) 
Internet live

VIEWING | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino
from Thursday 11 to Wednesday 17 April 2024 (Sunday 14 excluded)
from 9.30 a.m. to 1.00 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.

ENQUIRIES
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
+ 39 011-0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 301

ANONIMO
Teriam / Un amico al vostro polso 1952 circa
Offset, Lito Bertolini, Modena.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
37.80 x 28.94 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250

Lot 302

DAMIANI
Samco 1947
Offset on cardboard, printer unknown.
Condition: B=. 
19.68 x 13.39 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Estimate : € 75 - 100 | Sold for : € 75

Lot 303

STUDIO MINGOZZI
Superla Radio 1937
Color lithograph, Litografie Artistiche Faentine, Faenza.
Condition: B=. 
19.49 x 13.78 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Estimate : € 75 - 100 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 304

ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007
Olivetti Domus Life 1990
Offset, printer unknown.
Condition: B. 
26.77 x 18.90 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250 | Sold for : € 225

Lot 305

ANTON OTTOMAR 1895-1976
Adler 1950 circa
Color lithograph, printer unknown.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen. 
33.07 x 24.02 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Estimate : € 200 - 300 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 306

MILTON GLASER 1929
Olivetti Lexikon 83 1977
Offset, printed in Italy.
Condition: B+. 
26.77 x 18.90 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 307

FLAVIO COSTANTINI 1926-2013
'Mata Hari' for Olivetti 1977
Offset, printed in Italy.
Condition: B+. 
26.77 x 18.90 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 308

ANONIMO
Brill / La perla dei lucidi 1930 circa
Color lithograph, Ed. STAR, Milano.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Estimate : € 300 - 400 | Sold for : € 325

Lot 309

ANONIMO
Le Jean Bart / Creme pour chassures 1930 circa
Color lithograph, Eblagon Landsberg, Paris.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
64.96 x 48.62 in.

Starting price: € 250 | Estimate : € 300 - 500

Lot 310

E. C. CRESPI
La stufa Warm Morning a fuoco continuo 1956
Offset, Arti Graf. Fr.lli Sella, Milano.
Condition: B. 
39.17 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250 | Sold for : € 100

Results per page: 10 25 50