POSTERS


AUCTION
Tuesday 16 April 2024, 4.00 p.m. (lots 1-170)
Turin, via Cavour 17

Wednesday 17 April 2024
11.00 a.m. (lots 171-321); 2.30 p.m. (lots 322-630) 
Internet live

VIEWING | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino
from Thursday 11 to Wednesday 17 April 2024 (Sunday 14 excluded)
from 9.30 a.m. to 1.00 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.

ENQUIRIES
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
+ 39 011-0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 421

DERAT
Journée Historique de l’aviation 1931
Color lithograph, Gaillard Paris-Amiens.
Condition: B. Framed.
45.67 x 61.02 in.

Starting price: € 400 | Estimate : € 500 - 700

Lot 422

ANONIMO
Scuola di Pilotaggio / Aeroporto di Levaldigi 1948
Color lithograph, I.G.I.
Condition: B-. 
39.37 x 26.97 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250

Lot 423

MARIO CARBONI
Campionato Europeo pesi Massimi Neuhaus-Cavicchi 1955
Offset, Artigrafiche Reggiani, Bologna.
Condition: B=.
27.56 x 19.68 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Estimate : € 200 - 300 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 424

RAZZIA (GÉRARD COURBOULEIX) 1950
Golf 1984
Offset, printer unknown.
Condition: B. Framed. 
33.27 x 25.20 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Estimate : € 250 - 350 | Sold for : € 200

Lot 425

JEAN-MICHEL FOLON 1934-2005
Roland Garros 1982
Offset, Maeght Ed., Paris.
Condition: B+.
29.61 x 22.64 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Estimate : € 100 - 150 | Sold for : € 175

Lot 426

JACQUES MONROY
Roland Garros 1985
Offset, I.M.L., Paris. 
Condition: B+. 
29.33 x 22.44 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250 | Sold for : € 175

Lot 427

VICTOR SPAHN 1949
Untitled (Tennis) 1986 circa
Offset, Michel Caza, France.
Condition: B+. 
33.86 x 25.59 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 428

ANONIMO
Federazione Italiana Hockey e Pattinaggio 1950 circa
Color lithograph, printer unknown.
Condition: B+. 
38.39 x 26.57 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Estimate : € 200 - 300

Lot 429

M. CONGIU
Con S. Pellegrino è un'altra corsa! 1958
Color lithograph, Tipo-lito Scarabellin, Milano.
Condition: B. 
38.58 x 27.17 in.

Starting price: € 75 | Estimate : € 100 - 150

Lot 430

UGO NESPOLO 1941
Il rosa della maglia / Giro d'Italia 2002
Offset, Studio Agozzi, Milano.
Condition: B+.
38.39 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Estimate : € 150 - 250 | Sold for : € 125

Results per page: 10 25 50