POSTERS

Tuesday 16 April 2024, 4.00 p.m. (lots 1-170)
Turin, via Cavour 17

Wednesday 17 April 2024
11.00 a.m. (lots 171-321); 2.30 p.m. (lots 322-630)

from Thursday 11 to Wednesday 17 April 2024 (Sunday 14 excluded)
from 9.30 a.m. to 1.00 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.

+ 39 011-0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it

Lot 491

SILBONETTE
Rivista politica e letteraria / Roma 1898
Color lithograph, Stab. A.Marzi, Roma.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. Framed.
39.37 x 27.17 in.

Starting price: € 300 | Estimate : € 400 - 500 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 492

ADOLF HOHENSTEIN 1854-1928
Il figurino dei bambini 1899
Color lithograph, Stab. Lit. Chiattone, Milano.
39.76 x 24.61 in.

Starting price: € 500 | Estimate : € 700 - 1.000 | Sold for : € 500

Lot 493

PIPEIN GAMBA 1868-1954
Il secolo XIX / Diretto da L. A. Vassallo Gandolin… 1898
Color lithograph, Lit. Armanino, Genova.
Condition: B.
54.33 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 250 | Estimate : € 300 - 400 | Sold for : € 250

Lot 494

L’Elettrico / Giornale politico quotidiano 1900 circa
Color lithograph, Lit.Toffaloni, Torino.
Condition: B. Backed in two separate sheets. Framed.
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 300 | Estimate : € 400 - 500

Lot 495

Diavolo rosa 1900 circa
Color lithograph, Stab. Lit. F.lli Pozzo, Torino.
Condition: B-. Framed.
51.18 x 35.43 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Estimate : € 250 - 350

Lot 496

La commedia / Rassegna dell’arte drammatica 1901 circa
Color lithograph, Tip. G. Sacerdote, Torino.
Condition: B. Framed, within passe-partout.
9.45 x 12.99 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Estimate : € 100 - 150 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 497

CARLO CASALTOLI
Almanacco italiano 1901
Color lithograph, R. Bemporad, Firenze.
Condition: C. Framed.
40.94 x 31.10 in.

Starting price: € 500 | Estimate : € 600 - 800

Lot 498

FRANZ LASKOFF 1869-1918
Il Don Chisciotte di Roma 1902 circa
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi, Milano.
Condition: B=. Backed on linen.
49.61 x 35.43 in.

Starting price: € 500 | Estimate : € 700 - 1.000

Lot 499

O. SCALZOTTO
Alleanza cooperativa torinese 1902
Color lithograph, Lit. R. Bonis, Torino.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen.
81.89 x 37.40 in.

Starting price: € 500 | Estimate : € 600 - 800 | Sold for : € 550

Lot 500

L'illustrazione italiana 1902
Color lithograph, Stab. Lit. F.lli Treves, Milano.
Condition: B. Framed.
38.58 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Estimate : € 200 - 250 | Sold for : € 150