STAMPS [NEW DATE]


AUCTION
Thursday 15 April, 3 pm
Friday 16 April, 10 am CET
Spazio Bolaffi, Corso Verona 34/D, Turin

VIEWING
From 22 March by appointment only. From Monday 12 to Friday 16 April, 9 am-1 pm, 2 pm-6.30 pm. Reservation required.
Spazio Bolaffi, Corso Verona 34/D, Torino

Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale. It is also possible to make an appointment to view the lots remotely using the most common video platforms (Zoom, Meet, Whatsapp, Skype, Google Duo).

Please contact our customer service department (+39.011.0199101 - info@astebolaffi.it) to schedule an appointment or for registration assistance.

Lot 319

1863 - Litografico 15 c. - Foglietto intero di 25 esemplari uguale al tipo adottato ma privo di dicitura - Stampato in nero su carta sottile - Due soli foglietti noti - Alcune pieghe - Da esaminare

Starting price: € 1.000

Lot 320

1863 - Litograafico 15 c. I tipo - Cert. Diena
(Bol. n. 67B) (Sass. n. 12)

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 175

Lot 321

1863 - Litografico 15 c. II tipo striscia orizzontale di cinque + esemplare singolo su lettera del 7 agosto da Fucecchio per Pisa - Piega verticale che interessa il solo esemplare singolo - Cert. Diena
(Bol. n. 67A) (Sass. n. 13)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 500

Lot 322

1863 - Litografico 15 c. - Tre interessanti lettere del periodo sia per affrancatura che per destinazione - Firma A.D.

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 1.300

Lot 323

1863 - Definitiva 2 c. bruno rosso tiratura di Londra - Unito altro esemplare tiratura di Torino
(Bol. n. 69A) (Sass. n. L15)

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 175

Lot 324

1863 - Definitiva 5 c. grigio verde tiratura di Londra - Da esaminare - Cert. Moscadelli
(Bol. n. 70) (Sass. n. L16)

Starting price: € 200

Lot 325

1863 - Definitiva 5 c. verde grigio tiratura di Torino
(Bol. n. 70) (Sass. n. T16)

Starting price: € 450

Lot 326

1863 - Definitiva 5 c. verde grigio tiratura di Torino
(Bol. n. 70) (Sass. n. T16)

Starting price: € 300

Lot 327

1863 - Definitiva 5 c. verde grigio tiratura di Torino - Da esaminare - Cert. Diena
(Bol. n. 70) (Sass. n. T16)

Starting price: € 150

Lot 328

1863 - Definitiva 5 c. verde grigio scuro + 40 c. rosso carminio entrambi tiratura di Torino - Da esaminare - Firma Sorani
(Bol. n. 70 + 74) (Sass. n. T16 + T20)

Starting price: € 400 | Sold for : € 400

Results per page: 10 25 50