STAMPS

Thursday 6 April 2023
9.30 - I session lots 1 -377
14.30 - II session lots 378 - 1013
Friday 7 April 2023
ore 9.30 - III session lots 1014 - 1362
ore 14.30 - IV session lots 1363 - 1849

THE AUCTION WILL START AGAIN AT 2.30 PM

By appointment only, from Monday 27 March to Thursday 6 April 2023, Saturday and Sunday excluded, 9.30 a.m.-1 p.m., 2 p.m.-6.30 p.m

Lot 1481

1935/70 - Vaticano - Piccolo insieme sistemato in un classificatore

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50

Lot 1482

1950/70 - Vaticano - Accumulazione in fogli del periodo

Starting price: € 250

Lot 1483

1955/95 - Vaticano - La collezione di oltre 300 buste FDC del periodo con poche mancanze

Starting price: € 150

Lot 1484

1997 - Vaticano - Pro terremotati - 1000 foglietti
(Sass. n. 25)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 500

Lot 1485

1966/2002 - SMOM - Collezione completa sistemata in quattro album

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 1486

1945/49 - Trieste A - Piccola selezione del periodo

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 1487

1945/54 - Trieste A, Venezia Giulia e Occupazioni - Insieme del periodo

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 250

Lot 1488

1947/54 - Trieste A e B - Le due collezioni quasi complete

Starting price: € 750 | Sold for : € 1.000

Lot 1489

1947/54 - Trieste A e B - Le due collezioni complete con qualche varietà - Unita piccola presenza di A.M.G./V.G. - Alcun certificati

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 1.700

Lot 1490

1947/54 - Trieste A e B - Le due collezioni sistemate in due album GBE

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 1.000