FURNITURE, PAINTINGS, WORKS OF ART

Tuesday, April 2 2019 - Sala Bolaffi, Via Cavour 17, Turin
11am

from Thursday 28 March to Tuesday 2 April (Sunday included) from 10am until 6pm
​​Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Turin

Lot 571

Oil on canvas.
13.39 x 18.90 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 400

Lot 572

Patina bronze, on green marble base.
3.94 x 7.48 x 7.87 in.

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 573

SET OF FIVE BRASS CANDLE-HOLDERS
19th Century
Similar to each other, on triangular base with feral feet and a baluster stem.
different measures, the higher 16.9 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 200

Lot 574

SCUOLA LOMBARDA DEL XVII SECOLO
Ritratto di gentiluomo
on board. Lot accompanied by export license.
17.72 x 12.99 in.

Starting price: € 300

Lot 575

Oil on canvas, signed lower right recto.
5.91 x 7.87 in.

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 1.000

Lot 576

Oil on board, signed lower right recto. Signed and titled on the reverse. In beautiful gilt frame.
9.84 x 12.80 in.

Starting price: € 800 | Sold for : € 2.200

Lot 577

Oil on cardboard, dated and signed lower right recto. Titled and signed on the reverse.
6.30 x 9.84 in.

Starting price: € 1.500

Lot 578

Oil on board, dated 10.8.1902 lower right recto. Painter's stamp on the reverse.
17.72 x 11.81 in.

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 2.800

Lot 579

Oil on board, dated 5.9.1902 lower right recto. Painter's stamp on the reverse.
9.84 x 13.78 in.

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 3.800

Lot 580

Oil on board, dated 2.8.1906 lower right recto. Painter's stamp on the reverse.
17.52 x 12.40 in.

Starting price: € 2.500 | Sold for : € 2.500