Furniture, paintings and works of art

Wednesday 31 May 2023
9.30 a.m. | lots 1-279
2.30 p.m. | lots 280-653

From Thursday 25 to Saturday 27 May from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. From Monday 29 to Wednesday 31 May from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.
> Virtual Viewing <

Lot 411

EMILIO MARSILI 1841-1926
The altar boy
Bronze with dark patina
20.08 x 12.60 x 7.09 in.

Starting price: € 700 | Sold for : € 700

Lot 412

SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XX SECOLO
Vase with flowers
Oil on board.
12.20 x 8.66 in.
On the verso manuscript note attributing the painting to Delleani with Bistolfi's signature.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 375

Lot 413

GIORGIO CERAGIOLI 1861-1947
Young girl
Bronze with brown patina on quadrangular marble base.
Chips on the edges of the base.
12.40 x 5.12 x 4.13 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 200

Lot 414

Carpet
Iran, early 20th Century
Bidjar carpet with polychrome decoration.
91.7 x 51.2 in.

Starting price: € 300

Lot 415

SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO
Landscape
Oil on canvas.
11.30 x 13.54 in.
Signed "Emilio Longoni" on lower right recto.

Starting price: € 1.000

Lot 416

Console
20th Century
Walnut, with shaped base and sculpted scrolled legs, in Charles X style.
36.2 x 47.6 x 21.7 in.

Starting price: € 300

Lot 417

Portrait of a child 1849
Watercolour on paper mounted on woodboard.
13.39 x 9.84 in.

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 418

Tivoli's street 1885
Watercolour on paper mounted on cardboard.
11.61 x 9.45 in.
Signed "Signorini" and dated on lower right recto.

Starting price: € 300

Lot 419

VITTORIO CAVALLERI 1860-1938
Study of a female figure
Charcoal and watercolour on paper mounted on cardboard.
13.78 x 10.63 in.
Signed on lower right recto.

Starting price: € 250

Lot 420

VITTORIO CAVALLERI 1860-1938
Portrait of a boy
Oil on board.
17.52 x 12.40 in.

Starting price: € 150