Furniture, paintings and works of art

Thursday 23 November 2023
11 a.m. (lots 1-163); 2.30 p.m. (lots 164-489)

From Friday 17 November to Thursday 23 November, Sunday excluded
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Lot 381

VITTORIO CAVALLERI 1860-1938
Landscape with lake
Oil on board, signed lower right recto.
13.78 x 18.11 in.

Provenienza/Provenance
Galleria d'Arte Fogliato, Torino

Starting price: € 200

Lot 382

VITTORIO CAVALLERI 1860-1938
Memories of the past
Oil on board.
8.27 x 10.24 in.

Provenienza/Provenance
Galleria Arte 121, Torino

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 383

SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO
The mill
Oil on canvas.
20.08 x 31.10 in.

Starting price: € 400

Lot 384

Gray day on the island of Elba
Oil on board, signed "C. Domenici" lower right recto and titled on the verso.
14.17 x 23.62 in.

Starting price: € 500

Lot 385

Reading
Oil on canvas, on the frame a brass plate attributing it to Francesco Saverio Altamura.
12.99 x 8.66 in.

Provenienza/Provenance
Galleria d’Arte Rubinacci, Genova.

Starting price: € 1.000

Lot 386

Lights in the wood
Oil on board, signed "Reycend" on verso.
12.01 x 7.68 in.

Provenienza/Provenance
Galleria Arte 121, Torino.

Starting price: € 300

Lot 387

CESARE CIANI 1854-1925
Portrait of a sitting lady
Oil on cardboard, dedicated and signed.
11.61 x 7.28 in.

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 388

CESARE CIANI 1854-1925
Countryside
Oil on cardboard.
7.28 x 9.06 in.

Starting price: € 250

Lot 389

SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XX SECOLO
Madonna with Child
Mold for plaster cast. In the lot also another plaster mold.
26.38 x 15.75 x 1.18 in.

Starting price: € 150

Lot 390

SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XX SECOLO
Maternity
Gilt bronze on marble base.
21.65 x 13.39 x 9.84 in.