Page 100 - Aste Bolaffi - Arte, maggio 2024 Torino
P. 100

112
            ANTONIO LIGABUE  1899-1965
            Canguri  1952-1962
            Olio su falesite.
            36,50 x 40,50 cm
            Firmato al recto in basso a destra, al verso iscrizione per autentica (con firme) di Sergio
            Negri, Guastalla 1990.
            Opera appartenente al terzo periodo.
            Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata da Sergio Negri, Guastalla, 1990.
            Canguri  1952-1962
            Oil on hardboard.
            14.37 x 15.94 in.
            Signed lower right recto, inscription for authentication on the reverse (with signatures)
            by Sergio Negri, Guastalla 1990.
            Work belonging to the third period.
            Work accompanied by certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Sergio Negri,
            Guastalla, 1990.
            € 28.000 - 35.000

            98   ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPOR ANEA • Opere d'Arte
   95   96   97   98   99   100   101   102   103   104   105