Page 116 - Asta Gioielli 204
P. 116
457
458
457 458
SPILLA IN ZAFFIRI E DIAMANTI, HARRY WINSTON BRACCIALE IN DIAMANTI E ZAFFIRI
realizzata in platino a fiocco stilizzato con nastri incastonati a binario in in platino a larga fascia ad elementi geometrici snodati in diamanti
diamanti taglio baguette di ct 9,00 ca. alternati a zaffiri di ct 11,00 ca. di ct 10,00 ca. affiancati da zaffiri sintetici taglio calibré. Punzone
che incorniciano uno zaffiro taglio rotondo di ct 3,50 ca. francese del platino. Numerato 7102. Circa 1925.
Non firmata. Punzone di Tavernier. Gr 49,10 - cm 18,50 x 1,80
Gr 50,80 - cm 5,50 x 4,80
DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE BRACELET
BLUE SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, HARRY WINSTON designed as a large platinum band with geometrical articulated
designed as a platinum stylized ribbon bow, channel-set with links in diamonds weighing approx. ct 10,00 flanked by calibré-cut
baguette diamonds weighing approx. ct 9,00 and sapphires synthetic sapphires. French assay mark for platinum. Numbered
weighing approx. ct 11,00, centering a claw-set round-cut sapphire 7102. Circa 1925.
weighing approx. ct 3,50.
Unsigned. Maker’s mark for Tavernier. € 8.000
€ 10.000
116