AUCTION
Thursday 24 October 2024
From 10 a.m. (lots 1-280) and from 2.30 p.m. (lots 281-730)
Internet live
VIEWING | By appointment only
from Monday 21 to Wednesday 23 October from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 pm
Spazio Bolaffi Torino, Corso Verona 34/D
ENQUIRIES
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
+ 39 011-0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it
LOBBY CARDS FOR 'PROFONDO ROSSO' DIRECTED BY DARIO ARGENTO 1975
Offset, Selestampa, Roma.
Condition: B/C.
From 18.70 x 26.38 to 39.37 x 27.56 in.
(4)
Starting price: € 300
LOBBY CARDS FOR MOVIES DIRECTED BY DARIO ARGENTO 1970-1979
Offset, various printers.
Condition: B/C.
18.90 x 25.59 in.
List of titles available upon request(5)
Starting price: € 100
RODOLFO GASPARRI 1928-1981
'Giù la testa' directed by Sergio Leone 1971
Offset, Grafitalia, Roma.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 250
GRAPHICA ADS
'Addio Zio Tom' directed by Gualtiero Jacopetti and Franco Prosperi 1971
Solk-screen print, Sericolor, Roma.
Condition: B. Backed on linen.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
FABIO RIETI
'Mort à Venise' directed by Luchino Visconti 1971
Offset, Litoroma, Roma.
Condition: B.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
SANDRO SIMEONI (SYMEONI) 1928-2008
'Last tango in Paris' directed by Bernardo Bertolucci, starring Marlon Brando 1972
Offset, Grafitalia, Roma.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100
'COSA AVETE FATTO A SOLANGE?' STARRING FABIO TESTI 1972
Offset, Novograph, Roma.
Condition: B+.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 75
'MILANO TREMA: LA POLIZIA VUOLE GIUSTIZIA' DIRECTED BY SERGIO MARTINO 1978
Offset, Poster Film, Roma.
Condition: B+.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 100
'MILANO ODIA: LA POLIZIA NON PUÒ SPARARE' CON TOMAS MILIAN E HENRY SILVA 1974
Offset, Selestampa, Roma.
Condition: B.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 75 | Sold for : € 125
'LES MILLE ET UNE NUITS' DIRECTED BY PIER PAOLO PASOLINI 1974
Offset, Rotolitografica, Roma.
Condition: B=. Backed on linen.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50