Thursday 24 October 2024
From 10 a.m. (lots 1-280) and from 2.30 p.m. (lots 281-730)
VIEWING | By appointment only
from Monday 21 to Wednesday 23 October from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 pm
Spazio Bolaffi Torino, Corso Verona 34/D
+ 39 011-0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it
RAFFAELE FRANCISI 1901-1945
‘Tingel Tangel’ directed by Gustav Ucicky, starring Dolly Davis 1928
Color lithograph, Parziale, Roma.
Condition: B. Backed on linen.
112.20 x 53.15 in.
Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 250
LUIGI BOMPARD 1879-1953
Personality Poster for movies starring Antonio Gandusio 1931
Color lithograph, Arti. G. Ricordi, Milano.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 150
LOBBY CARDS FOR 'CHASE ME CHARLIE' STARRING CHARLIE CHAPLIN 1947
Offset, Rotocalco S.A.R.I., Milano.
Re-release.
Conditon: B/B=.
9.45 x 13.19 in.
(5)
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50
LOBBY CARDS FOR 'THE EAGLE' STARRING RODOLFO VALENTINO 1948
Offset, printer unknown.
Re-release.
Condition: B/C.
12.99 x 13.39 in.
(10)
ALEKSANDR MICHAJLOVIČ RODČENKO 1891-1956
‘Bronenosets Potyomkin’ (Бронено́сец «Потёмкин»)’ directed by Sergej Michajlovič Ėjzenštejn 1925
Color lithograph, Tipo-Lito Pub., Mosca.
Condition: B. Framed.
27.56 x 39.17 in.
Starting price: € 30.000 | Sold for : € 30.000
'PASSAPORTO ROSSO' STARRING ISA MIRANDA 1935
Offset, I.G.A.P., Roma.
Condition: B-.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 75
SERGIO GARGIULO
'Gatta ci cova' starring Angelo Musco 1937
Color lithograph, APE, Roma.
Condition: B=.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
'ALLEGRI MASNADIERI' STARRING ASSIA NORIS 1937
Offset, APE, Roma.
Condition: B-.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
'L'ULTIMO SCUGNIZZO' STARRING RAFFAELE VIVIANI 1938
Offset, APE, Roma.
Condition: B+.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
LOBBY CARDS FOR 'ETTORE FIERAMOSCA' DIRECTED BY ALESSANDRO BLASETTI 1938
Offset, Zincografica, Firenze.
Condition: B/C.
13.58 x 19.09 in.
(8)
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 175