AUCTION
Thursday 24 October 2024
From 10 a.m. (lots 1-280) and from 2.30 p.m. (lots 281-730)
Internet live
VIEWING | By appointment only
from Monday 21 to Wednesday 23 October from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 pm
Spazio Bolaffi Torino, Corso Verona 34/D
ENQUIRIES
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
+ 39 011-0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it
ENNIO CANINO
'Broadway Melody of 1940' starring Fred Astaire and Eleanor Powell 1946
Offset, Parziale, Roma.
Condition: B.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 200
PLAYBILL FOR 'WEEK-END IN HAVANA' STARRING ALICE FAYE AND CARMEN MIRANDA 1949
Offset, A.G.A.R., Roma.
Condition: B-.
27.36 x 12.99 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 125
LOBBY CARDS FOR 'SHOW BOAT' STARRING AVA GARDNER 1952
Offset, Zincografica, Firenze.
Condition: B/C.
13.19 x 19.29 in.
(5)
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 100
'A HARD DAY'S NIGHT' STARRING THE BEATLES 1964
Offset, Rotolito, Roma.
Condition: B=. Backed on linen.
55.12 x 39.37 in.
Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 375
MARCELLO COLIZZI
'Roustabout' starring Elvis Presley 1964
Offset, Rotolito, Roma.
Condition: B-. Backed on linen.
78.74 x 55.12 in.
Starting price: € 300
POSTERS FOR MOVIES STARRING ELVIS PRESLEY 1962-1979
Offset, various printers.
Condition: B-/C.
From 55.12 x 39.37 to 78.74 x 55.12 in.
List of titles available upon request(4)
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 175
LOBBY CARDS FOR MOVIES STARRING ELVIS PRESLEY
Offset, various printers.
Condition: B/C.
19.29 x 27.17 in.
List of titles available upon request(9)
Starting price: € 250
POSTERS FOR MUSICAL MOVIES 1955-1986
Offset, various printers.
Some are II Edition and Re-Release.
Condition: B/C=.
From 55.12 x 39.37 to 78.74 x 55.12 in.
List of titles available upon request(63)
Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 400
PLAYBILL FOR 'KISS IN ATTACK OF THE PHANTOMS' STARRING THE KISS 1980
Offset, Litografia Tor Cervara, Roma.
Condition: B.
27.56 x 12.99 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 150
ANSELMO BALLESTER 1897-1974
'Powdersmoke Range' starring Harry Carey 1939
Color lithograph, APE, Roma.
Condition: B-.
39.37 x 27.56 in.
Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 50