Thursday 10 and Friday 11 December 2020

By appointment only: monete@astebolaffi.it

Lot 1292

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1902 - Zecca: San Francisco - SPL
(Friedb. n. 160)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 650

Lot 1293

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1906 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 600

Lot 1294

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1906 - Zecca: San Francisco - SPL
(Friedb. n. 160)

Lot 1295

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1907 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 700

Lot 1296

5 Dollari "Coronet Head" 1880 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Splendidi fondi lucenti, migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 143)

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 1297

5 Dollari "Coronet Head" 1886 - Zecca: San Francisco - SPL
(Friedb. n. 145)

Starting price: € 400

Lot 1298

(Friedb. n. 145)

Starting price: € 400 | Sold for : € 400

Lot 1299

5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1886 - Zecca: San Francisco - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 145)

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 302

Lot 1300

5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1899 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Migliore di BB
(Firedb. n. 143)

Lot 1301

5 Dollari "Coronet Head" 1900 - Zecca: Filadelfia - SPL
(Friedb. n. 143)

Starting price: € 400