Thursday 10 and Friday 11 December 2020

By appointment only: monete@astebolaffi.it

Lot 1312

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1915 - Zecca: San Francisco - Rovescio: q.FDC
(Friedb. n. 186)

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1313

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1922 NGC MS62 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Cert. #5882528-038
(Friedb. n. 185)

Lot 1314

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1922 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.200 | Sold for : € 1.300

Lot 1315

(Friedb. n. 185)

Lot 1316

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1923 NGC MS63 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Cert. #5882528-010
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.200 | Sold for : € 1.400

Lot 1317

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1924 - Zecca: Filadelfia - q.FDC
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.500

Lot 1318

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1924 NGC MS65 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Cert. #5882528-040
(Friedb. n. 185)

Lot 1319

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1924 NGC MS66 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Cert. #5882528-055
(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 2.400

Lot 1320

(Friedb. n. 185)

Starting price: € 1.500

Lot 1321

20 Dollari "Saint Gaudens" 1924 - Zecca: Filadelfia - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 185)