COINS, BANKNOTES AND MEDALS


AUCTION
Thursaday 27 May 2021, 10.00 am
Friday 28 May 2021, 10.00 am
Bolaffi Torino, corso Verona 34/D

VIEWING
Spazio Bolaffi, Torino, Corso Verona 34/D
By appointment from Monday 10 to Friday 28 May 2021 (Saturday and Sunday excluded)
9.30-13.00, 14.00-18.30 | 9.30 am-1.00 pm, 2.00 pm-6.30 pm
Enquiries: monete@astebolaffi.it; +39.011.0199101

Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale. It is also possible to make an appointment to view the lots remotely using the most common video platforms (Zoom, Meet, Whatsapp, Skype, Google Duo).

Lot 1412

Ajman - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - Serie di 8 valori da 5 Riyals in argento (1970), celebrativi di personaggi illustri della Storia - In cofanetto originale
(Krause n. 17/24)

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 7.000

Lot 1413

Ajman - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - Serie di 8 valori da 5 Riyals in argento (1970), celebrativi di personaggi illustri della Storia - Rara - In cofanetto originale - In lotto con una medaglia in oro (10 gr.) celebrativa dei mondiali di calcio 1974
(Krause n. read all

Starting price: € 3.000 | Sold for : € 7.500

Lot 1414

Fujairah - Muhammad Bin Hamad al-Sarqi (1952-1974) - Serie completa di 8 valori (100, 200, 500 e 1.000 Dirham in argento, 25, 50, 100 e 200 Riyals in oro) 1969 - In cofanetto originale - Lieve graffio al diritto dell'esemplare da 200 Riyals, altrimenti FDC
(Friedb. n. 1, read all

Starting price: € 4.000 | Sold for : € 6.000

Lot 1415

Ras-al-Khaimah - Saqr Bin Muhammad al-Qasimi (1948-2010) - Serie completa di 8 valori (7 1/2, 10 e 15 Riyals in argento e 50, 75, 100, 150 e 200 Riyals in oro) 1970 - Celebra il centenario di Roma capitale d'Italia - FDC - In cofanetto originale
(Friedb. n. 1/4) (Krause read all

Starting price: € 4.000 | Sold for : € 5.500

Lot 1416

Ras-al-Khaimah - Saqr Bin Muhammad al-Qasimi (1948-2010) -  Serie di 3 valori (7,5 e 15 Riyals in argento, 150 Riyals in oro) 1970 "Rimet Cup" - FDC - Esemplare in oro di grande rarità - In cofanetto originale
(Friedb. n. -) (Krause n. 32 e 33)

Starting price: € 1.500 | Sold for : € 11.000

Lot 1417

Ras-Al-Khaimah - Saqr Bin Muhammad al-Qasimi (1948-2010) - 50 Riyals 1970 "Gigi Riva" - gr. 10,35 - Rara - Leggeri hairlines, comunque FDC
(Friedb. n. 9)

Starting price: € 800 | Sold for : € 1.500

Lot 1418

Ras-al-Khaimah-Saqr Bin Muhammad al-Qasimi (1948-2010) - Serie di 4 valori (7, 5, 10 e 15 Riyals in argento, 75 Riyals in oro) 1970 - FDC - Esemplare da 75 Riyals NGC PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO (Cert. #5780060-032)
(Friedb. n. 3a) (Krause n. 17, 18 e 19)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 1.700

Lot 1419

Ras-al-Khaimah-Saqr Bin Muhammad al-Qasimi (1948-2010) - Serie completa di 3 valori (7 1/2, 10 e 15 Riyals) 1970 - Di alta qualità, praticamente FDC - In cofanetto originale
(Krause n. 17/19)

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 550

Lot 1420

Ras-Al-Khaimah - Saqr Bin Muhammad al-Qasimi (1948-2010) - Serie di 3 valori (7 1/2, 10 e 15 Riyals in argento) 1970 - FDC - In cofanetto originale
(Krause n. 17/19)

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 600

Lot 1421

Haile Selassie (1930-1936 e 1941-1974) - Serie completa di 5 valori in oro (10, 20, 50, 100 e 200 Dollari) 1966 - In cofanetto originale con certificato 
(Friedb. n. 30/34)

Starting price: € 4.500 | Sold for : € 5.750

Results per page: 10 25 50