Thursday 1 December from 11.30 a.m. | lots 1-914
Friday 2 December from 9.30 a.m. | lots 915-2325

9.30 a.m.-1 p.m., 2 p.m.-6.30 p.m.

Lot 1740

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1897 NGC MS 62 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,43 - Cert. #5791082-003
(Friedb. n. 177)

Starting price: € 1.400 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1741

20 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1904 NGC MS 63 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 33,47 - Cert. #6632616-009
(Friedb. n. 177)

Starting price: € 1.300 | Sold for : € 1.600

Lot 1742

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1879 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 16,65 - Graffi al diritto e colpetti, altrimenti BB
(Friedb. n. 160)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 700

Lot 1743

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1881 - Zecca: Philadelphia - Sigillata "SPL/FDC"
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 765

Lot 1744

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1881 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 16,71 - Colpetti, q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 160)

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 750

Lot 1745

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1882 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,67 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1746

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1882 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,70 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 725

Lot 1747

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1882 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 16,67 - BB
(Friedb. n. 160)

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 725

Lot 1748

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1892 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,66 - BB
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1749

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1893 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,65 - BB
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 650