POSTERS

Thursday 18 March 2021, 3 pm CET

Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale. It is also possible to make an appointment to view the lots remotely using the most common video platforms (Zoom, Meet, Whatsapp, Skype, Google Duo).

Lot 101

Lago di Garda 1908
Color lithograph, S.A.I.G.A., Milan.
Condition: C-. Trimmed.
37.80 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 400 | Sold for : € 475

Lot 102

Fiuggi 1926
Color lithograph, I.G.A.P., Rome.
Condition: C. Backed on old linen.
38.58 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 700 | Sold for : € 750

Lot 103

Grand Hotel Carezza al Lago 1930
Color lithograph, Imp. G. Linke, Bozen.
Condition: B-.
38.98 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 700 | Sold for : € 2.400

Lot 104

Lido Villa Margherita 1933
Color lithograph, Graf. Ripamonti, Orsenigo (Como).
Condition: B+. Backed on linen.
55.12 x 38.78 in.

Starting price: € 800 | Sold for : € 1.600 Ordinary vat

Lot 105

Le Lac de Côme 1933
Color lithograph, Grafiche Ripamonti, Orsenigo (Como).
Condition: B. Backed on linen.
38.58 x 26.38 in.

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 1.050 Ordinary vat

Lot 106

Firenze 1938
Offset, Stab. Luigi Salomone, Rome.
Condition: B.
39.17 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 600 | Sold for : € 600

Lot 107

Vallée d’Aoste Arpy. Pension Bellevue 1947
Litografia, Salussolia, Torino.
Condition: B+.
38.58 x 26.77 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 250

Lot 108

Vado a Marina di Licola 1960 circa
Offset, L. Manzoni, Naples.
Condition: B=.
51.18 x 35.43 in.

Lot 109

Ventimiglia / Battaglia di Fiori 1956
Offset on cardboard, S.A.I.G.A., Genoa.
13.78 x 9.65 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 110

Agrigento / Fiera del mandorlo in fiore 1957
Offset, S.A.I.G.A., Genoa.
Condition: B.
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 150