POSTERS


AUCTION
Thursday 18 March 2021, 3 pm CET
Internet Live

VIEWING
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information regarding the lots for sale. It is also possible to make an appointment to view the lots remotely using the most common video platforms (Zoom, Meet, Whatsapp, Skype, Google Duo).

Please contact our customer service department (+39.011.0199101 - info@astebolaffi.it) to schedule an appointment or for registration assistance.

Lot 61

Digestivo Antonetto 1974
Offset, Ind. Graf. Zeppegno, Turin.
Condition: B+. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 62

Bosford Gin / Martini & Rossi Vermuth 1946
Offset / Color lithograph, printer unknown.
Condition: B+. 
17.52 x 19.09 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 200

Lot 63

Mele & C. / Guanti 1898
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi & C., Milan.
Condition: C-. Backed on linen, old restoration. 
41.34 x 57.68 in.

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 275

Lot 64

Mele & C. / Personaggi ad un concerto 1898
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi, Milan.
Condition: B-. Backed on Japan paper. 
131.89 x 80.31 in.

Starting price: € 2.000 | Sold for : € 2.000

Lot 65

Mele & C. / Pronti per una serata di gala 1908 circa
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi, Milan.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen.
78.74 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 900 | Sold for : € 1.350

Lot 66

Mele & C. / Sussurri Notturni 1906
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi, Milan.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen. 
78.74 x 55.12 in.

Starting price: € 4.000 | Sold for : € 4.000

Lot 67

Mele & C. / Passeggiando tra i fiori 1907
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi, Milan.
Condition: B+. Backed on linen. 
78.74 x 59.05 in.

Starting price: € 2.000 | Sold for : € 2.000

Lot 68

Erminio Merz / Fabbrica Biancheria Milano 1900 circa
Color lithograph, Lit. A. Ripalta, Milan.
Condition: B. 
14.57 x 18.90 in.

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 69

Impermeabli Ettore Moretti 1921
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi & C., Milan.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
55.12 x 39.37 in.

Starting price: € 400

Lot 70

"Brigg's" Waterproofs 1931 circa
Color lithograph, I.G.A.P., Milan. 
Condition: C. Trimmed along the lower margin. 
36.42 x 26.77 in.
Rare exemplar unsigned as the one in Salce Collection, Treviso, inv. 04109_VE 34179. 

Starting price: € 1.000

Results per page: 10 25 50