POSTERS


AUCTION
Thursday 9 March 2023, 2.30 p.m.
Internet Live
lots 1-473

VIEWING
Spazio Bolaffi, corso Verona 34D, Turin
By appointment only, from Monday 6 to Wednesday 8 March from 10 a.m to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. 
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information. 

Enquiries: tel + 39 011 0199101 | poster@astebolaffi.it 

Lot 311

CARLO GUARNIERI 1892-1988
Agur di Giovanni Orsini 1921
Color lithograph, Ed. Alfieri & Lacroix, Roma.
Qualità: B-. Backed on linen. 
55.12 x 38.98 in.

Starting price: € 100

Lot 312

SAUL STEINB1ERG 1914-1999
The New Yorker / The World as Seen From 9th Avenue 1976
Offset, limited edition release of 10,000 by the New Yorker Magazine INC. 
Condition: B+. 
42.13 x 28.74 in.

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 800

Lot 313

JEAN-JACQUES SEMPÉ 1932-2022
The New Yorker 1988
Offset, printer unknown.
Condition: B. 
38.19 x 28.35 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 375

Lot 314

MARIO CETTO 1868-1925
Giulietta e Romeo 1897
Color lithograph, Lit. Bernardi Succ. Zanari & Co., Verona. 
Condition: C. Slightly trimmed margins. Spotting. 
48.03 x 37.40 in.

Starting price: € 300

Lot 315

MARCELLO DUDOVICH 1878-1962
Rambaldo di Vaqueiras 1921 circa
Color lithograph, Ed. STAR Off. I.G.A.P., Milano.
Condition: C-. Backed on linen. Lower margin trimmed, missing lettering. Rare. 
46.85 x 38.58 in.

Starting price: € 1.700

Lot 316

DALSANI (GIORGIO ANSALDI) 1844-1922
Domani due recite 1900 circa
Litografia a colori, Lit. C. Verdoni, Torino.
Condition: B+. 
27.56 x 19.68 in.

Starting price: € 150

Lot 317

JULES-ALEXANDRE GRÜN 1868-1938
Cocorico! 1913
Color lithograph, Atelier Grun, Paris.
Condition: B. Backed on linen. 
47.24 x 31.50 in.

Starting price: € 700

Lot 318

GIOVANNI BARRELLA 1884-1967
L.N.I. Lega Navale Italiana / Teatro Manzoni Milanesi in Mare 1938
Color lithograph, Off. G. Ricordi, Milano.
Condition: B-. 
38.78 x 13.27 in.

Starting price: € 400

Lot 319

ANONIMO
Radio Sport Veglione 1929
Color lithograph, Stab. Tip. Ditta Antonio Vicenzi, Bassano Del Grappa.
Condition: B-. 
39.37 x 27.56 in.

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 550

Lot 320

ANONIMO
Zauberschau Kassner / Mysteriöse Experimente 1925 circa
Color lithograph, Adolph Friedlander, Hamburg. 
Condition: B. 
27.95 x 37.40 in.

Starting price: € 250 | Sold for : € 250

Results per page: 10 25 50