Page 73 - Aste Bolaffi - Arredi giugno 2024 Torino
P. 73

192                            193                                  194
                 GRUPPO DI TRE INCISIONI        CRISTOFANO ROBÉTTA 1462-1535         MARCANTONIO RAIMONDI
                 Comprendente una acquaforte    Allegoria del potere dell'amore      1480-1534
                 di Luca di Leida, una tavola   Bulino, firmato "Robeta" sulla lastra.   Due donne con lo zodiaco
                 della grande Passione e Adamo   30 x 28,5 cm                        Incisione in rame da originale
                 ed Eva di Albrecht Dürer, tutte   Allegory of the power of love     di Raffaello.
                 in tirature posteriori.        Burin, signed "Robeta" on the plate.   29 x 20 cm
                 La più grande 30 x 21          11.81 x 11.22 in.                    Two women with the zodiac
                 Group of three engravings      € 150                                Copper engraving from
                 Including an etching by Luca                                        Raphael's original.
                 of Leida, a panel of the great                                      11.42 x 7.87 in.
                 Passion and Adam and Eve                                            € 200
                 by Albrecht Dürer, all in later
                 editions.
                 The largest 11.8 x 8.2 in.
                 € 200 (3)

                                            195
                                            CASSAPANCA
                                            XVIII secolo
                                            Noce, con montanti scanalati al fronte e piedi ferini. Ferramenta originale.
                                            67 x 177 x 74 cm
                                            Chest
                                            18th Century
                                            Walnut, with fluted mounts and feral feet. Original ironware.
                                            26.4 x 69.7 x 29.1 in.
                                            € 250

                                                                                    Furniture, paintings and works of art  71
   68   69   70   71   72   73   74   75   76   77   78