Lot 2511

Iran - Imperial Bank of Persia - 2 Tomans 20.9.1918 Kermanshah - Raro - Usuali pieghe di circolazione, BB
(Pick. n. 2)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 3.000

Lot 2512

Iran - Imperial Bank of Persia - 2 Tomans 2.11.1918 - Raro - Usuali pieghe di circolazione, BB
(Pick. n. 2)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 3.200

Lot 2513

Korea - First National Bank of Japan - 1 Yen 1904 Specimen PMG 40 Extremely Fine - Rovescio: Raro - Cert. #1917659-007 (Pinholes)
(Pick. n. 4bs)

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 2.400

Lot 2514

Korea - First National Bank of Japan - 5 Yen 1904 Specimen PMG 45 Choice Extremely Fine - Raro - Cert. #1917659-008 (Pinholes)
(Pick. n. 5bs)

Starting price: € 400 | Sold for : € 3.600

Lot 2515

Korea - First National Bank of Japan - 10 Yen 1904 Specimen PMG 35 Extremely fine - Raro - Cert. #1917659-009 (Pinholes)
(Pick. n. 6bs)

Starting price: € 750 | Sold for : € 2.800

Lot 2516

Marocco - Banque d'Etat du Maroc - 100 Dirhams su 10.000 Francs 1954-55 - Lievi pieghe di circolazione, q.SPL
(Pick. n. 52)

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 450

Lot 2517

Mauritius - Mauritius Commercial Bank - 20 Dollars 22.4.1839 - Non comune - Difetti vari, q.BB
(Pick. n. S125)

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 2518

Mongolia - Commercial and Industrial Bank - 25 Tugrik 1941 - Non comune - Usuali pieghe di circolazione, BB
(Pick. n. 25)

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 200

Lot 2519

Mongolia - Commercial and Industrial Bank - 50 Tugrik 1941 - Non comune - Lievi restauri, altrimenti BB
(Pick. n. 26)

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 275

Lot 2520

New Zealand - Bank of New Zealand - 1 Pound 1.12.1917 - Raro - Lievissimi restauri, ma colori ancora vivi, BB
(Pick. n. S225)

Starting price: € 400 | Sold for : € 900