Lot 2481

Canada - Bank of Toronto - 5 Dollars cartoncino uniface - Molto raro - FDS
(Pick. cfr. n. S686)

Starting price: € 200

Lot 2482

Canada - Bank of Toronto - 10 Dollars 1.10.1929 - Pieghe diffuse, BB
(Pick. n. S687n)

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 2483

Canada - International Bank of Canada - 2 Dollars 15.9.1858 - Firma J.C. Flitch - Non comune - Bellissima carta, SUP
(Pick. n. S1824b)

Lot 2484

Cina - Ming Dynasty - 1 Kuan (1.000 Cash) 1368-99, Da Ming Bao Chao - Molto raro - BB

Starting price: € 1.000 | Sold for : € 1.700

Lot 2485

Cina - Ch'ing Dynasty - 500 Cash 1855 (Yr. 5) PMG 40 Extremely Fine - Raro - Cert. #1917659-001 (Spindle Holes at Issue - Annotations)
(Pick. n. A1c)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 650

Lot 2486

Cina - Ch'ing Dynasty - 1.000 Cash 1857 (Yr. 7) PMG 45 Choice Extremely Fine - Raro - Cert. #1917659-003 (Spindle Holes at Issue - Minor stains, Annotations)
(Pick. n. A2e)

Lot 2487

Cina - Ch'ing Dynasty - 1.500 Cash 1854 (Yr. 4) - Raro - BB
(Pick. n. A3a)

Starting price: € 750 | Sold for : € 1.100

Lot 2488

Cina - Ch'ing Dynasty - 2.000 Cash 1857 (Yr. 7) - Raro - BB
(Pick. n. A4e)

Starting price: € 500 | Sold for : € 550

Lot 2489

Cina - Bank of China - 10 Yuan, Tientsin, 1934 - Carta ancora di buona freschezza, SPL
(Pick. 73)

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 2490

Cina - Central Reserve Bank of China - 10.000 Yuan 1944 - Usuali pieghe di circolazione, BB
(Pick. n. J37b)

Starting price: € 100