AUCTION | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino

Thursday 28 November 2024
from 10.00 am (lots 1-247, “Seva” Collection of Russian Coins),
from 12.00 pm (lots 248-412) and from 2.30 pm (lots 413-1185)

Friday 29 November 2024
from 9.30 am (lots 1186-1651) and from 2.30 pm (lots 1652-2267)

from Monday 18 to friday 29 November 2024 (Saturday and Sunday excluded)

Lot 1

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1707 NGC VF 30 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 27,75 - Rara - BB - Cert. #8237113-001
(Bitkin n. 184) (Dav. n. 1643)

Starting price: € 3.000

Lot 2

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1710 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 27,10 - Rara - Ritocchi, q.BB
(Bitkin n. 192) (Dav. n. 1648)

Starting price: € 2.500

Lot 3

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1718 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 29,01 - Rara - Lievi ritocchi, MB
(Bitkin n. 237) (Dav. n. 1652)

Starting price: € 500

Lot 4

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1719 NGC VF DETAILS - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 27,70 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-005 (HARSHLY CLEANED)
(Bitkin n. 249) (Dav. n. 1653)

Starting price: € 500

Lot 5

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1719 NGC VF DETAILS - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 27,08 - Rara - Difetti di conio al rovescio - Probabili lievi ritocchi, q.SPL
(Bitkin n. 315) (Dav. n. 1653)

Starting price: € 500

Lot 6

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1721 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 28,35 - Rara - Probabili lievi ritocchi, q.SPL
(Bitkin n. 474) (Dav. n. 1655)

Starting price: € 1.500

Lot 7

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1721 NGC AU DETAILS - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 26,04 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-006 (CLEANED)
(Bitkin n. 481) (Dav. n. 1655)

Starting price: € 500

Lot 8

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Poltina 1705 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 13,64 - Rara - MB
(Bitkin n. 545) (Krause n. 106.1)

Starting price: € 400

Lot 9

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Poltina 1705 NGC XF 40 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 13,18 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-008
(Bitkin n. 546) (Krause n. 106.1)

Starting price: € 2.000

Lot 10

Pietro I (1699-1725) - Poltina 1707 NGC VF 25 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 13,62 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-009
(Bitkin n. 571) (Krause n. A129)

Starting price: € 300