AUCTION | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino
Thursday 28 November 2024
from 10.00 am (lots 1-247, “Seva” Collection of Russian Coins),
from 12.00 pm (lots 248-412) and from 2.30 pm (lots 413-1185)
Friday 29 November 2024
from 9.30 am (lots 1186-1651) and from 2.30 pm (lots 1652-2267)
from Monday 18 to friday 29 November 2024 (Saturday and Sunday excluded)
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Poltina 1719 NGC XF DETAILS - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 13,90 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-010 (TOOLED)
(Bitkin n. 619) (Krause n. 156)
Starting price: € 400
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Poltina 1720 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 14,08 - Molto rara - q.BB
(Bitkin n. 644) (Krause n. 156)
Starting price: € 400
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Poltina 1721 NGC AU DETAILS - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 14,15 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-011 (REV TOOLED)
(Bitkin n. 682) (Krause n. 156)
Starting price: € 600
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Polupoltina 1705 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 6,85 - Da esaminare (sold as is), MB
(Bitkin n. 722) (Krause n. 112.1)
Starting price: € 500
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Grivennik 1706 - Zecca: Kadashevsky - Diritto: aquila bicipite coronata - Rovescio: legenda su quattro righe - gr. 2,08 - Novodel - Di grande rarità - Tracce di pulitura, da esaminare (sold as is), BB
(Bitkin cfr. n. 761) (Krause n. 120.1)
Starting price: € 1.000
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1705 - Zecca: Red Mint - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: aquila bicipite coronata - gr. 26,08 - Molto rara - BB
(Bitkin n. 801) (Dav. n. 1642)
Starting price: € 3.000
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1723 - Zecca: Red Mint - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: croce formata da quattro P coronate - gr. 25,20 - Rara - Fondi ritoccati, migliore di BB
(Bitkin n. 840) (Dav. n. 1658)
Starting price: € 800
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1724 NGC XF DETAILS - Zecca: Red Mint - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: croce formata da quattro P coronate - gr. 29,20 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-016 (CLEANED)
(Bitkin n. 934) (Dav. n. 1660)
Starting price: € 500
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1725 - Zecca: Red Mint - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: croce formata da quattro P coronate - gr. 28,18 - Rara - Residui, q.SPL
(Bitkin n. 964) (Dav. n. 1662)
Starting price: € 1.000
Pietro I (1699-1725) - Rublo 1725 NGC VF 30 - Zecca: Red Mint - Diritto: busto di Pietro a destra - Rovescio: croce formata da quattro P coronate - gr. 28,40 - Rara - Cert. #8237113-018
(Bitkin n. 980) (Dav. n. 1662)
Starting price: € 800