Page 43 - 257
P. 43
61 62
EBERHARD & CO IN ORO, ANNI ‘60 OMEGA IN ORO, ANNI ‘40
Cassa anonima circolare a tre corpi in oro 18K, lunetta svasata, anse Cassa tonneau anonima a tre corpi in oro 18K, lunetta svasata, anse
dritte, fondello a scatto. Cinturino e fibbia non originali. concave, fondello a scatto. Bracciale in oro 18K non originale.
Quadrante argenté firmato, indici rettangolari applicati, Quadrante argenté firmato, logo applicato, indici a numeri arabi a
suddivisione dei minuti/secondi. Lancette dauphine dorate, conio, suddivisione dei minuti, quadrantino ribassato dei secondi.
secondi centrali. Lancette feuille brunite.
Movimento a carica automatica rodiato e firmato, calibro 11500 Meccanica a carica manuale ramata firmata, calibro 265,
su base Felsa Bynador, 27 rubini, finitura a cerchi concentrici, n. 11983948, 15 rubini, scappamento ad ancora, bilanciere
scappamento ad ancora, bilanciere monometallico con viti, spirale monometallico con viti, spirale Breguet, antiurto Incabloc.
piana, antiurto Incabloc, sistema di registro Incastar. Diametro Ø: 34 mm | Peso: 62 g
Diametro Ø: 37 mm Note: funzionante; quadrante ristampato.
Note: funzionante; quadrante ristampato.
GOLD OMEGA, ‘40s
GOLD EBERHARD & CO, ‘60s Three body anonymous tonneau 18K gold case, slopped bezel,
Three body anonymous circular 18K gold case, slopped bezel, concave lugs, snap on back. Not original 18K gold bracelet.
straight lugs, snap on back. Not original strap and buckle. Silvered dial signed, applied logo, embosses Arabic numerals,
Silvered dial signed, applied rectangular indexes, minute/second minute division, sunk subsidiary seconds dial. Blued feuille hands.
divisions. Gilt dauphine hands, centered seconds. Signed manual winding movement, copper-plated caliber 265, n.
Self-Winding movement signed, rhodium-plated caliber 11500 11983948, 15 jewels, lever escapement, monometallic balance with
based on Felsa Bynador, 27 jewels, finishing with concentric screws, Breguet hairspring, Incabloc shock-absorber.
circles, lever escapement, monometallic balance with screws, flat Diameter Ø: 34 mm | Weight: 62 g
hairspring, Incabloc shock-absorber, Incastar register. Note: working; reprinted dial.
Diameter Ø: 37 mm € 900
Note: working; reprinted dial.
€ 500
Watches 41