Page 18 - Aste Bolaffi - Arredi giugno 2024 Torino
P. 18
34
VASo in turCheSe
Cina, XX secolo
Finemente decorato sull'esterno a rilievo
con tralci di fiori e foglie. Base in legno.
12 x 8 x 4 cm
Turquoise vase
China, 20th Century
Finely decorated on the outside in relief
with shoots of flowers and leaves. Wooden base.
4.7 x 3.1 x 1.6 in.
€ 150
35 36 37
SCuLturA in QuArzo roSA gLoBo A SorpreSA figurA feMMiniLe
Cina, XX secolo Cina, XX secolo Cina, XX secolo
Raffigurante personaggio Giadeite intagliata. Con base Figura femminile stante in lapislazzuli,
femminile e fiori. Base in legno. sagomata in legno. tra le mani una spiga di grano.
23 x 13 x 5 cm Diametro 5,5 cm Con base in legno e scatola.
Rose quartz sculpture Puzzle ball 25 x 9 x 4 cm
China, 20th Century China, 20th Century Lady's figure
Depicting a female character Carved Jadeite. With shaped China, 20th Century
and flowers. Wooden base. wooden base. Standing female figure in lapis lazuli,
9.1 x 5.1 x 2 in. Diameter 2.2 in. holding an ear of wheat in her hands.
€ 150 € 100 With wooden base and box.
9.8 x 3.5 x 1.6 in.
€ 200
16 ARTE ORIENTALE