Page 126 -
P. 126

155
                 SALVATORE EMBLEMA  1929-2006
                 Senza titolo  1976
                 Detessiture su tela di juta.
                 99 x 93,5 cm
                 Firmato e datato al verso su tre lati del telaio.
                 Opera restaurata dal Museo Emblema, Napoli 2021.
                 Untitled  1976
                 Cotton threads on dyed and de-threaded burlap.
                 38.98 x 36.81 in.
                 Signed and dated on reverse on three sides of the stretcher.
                 Artwork restored by the Museo Emblema, Naples 2021.
                 € 3.000 - 6.000

           124   ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPOR ANEA
   121   122   123   124   125   126   127   128   129   130   131