Wednesday 6 December 2023
9.30 am, lots 1-705
2.30 pm, lots 706-1479

Thursday 7 December 2023
9.30 am, lots 1480-1981
2.30 pm, lots 1982-2538

Via Cavour 17, Turin

From 9.30 am to 1.00 pm and from 2.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Lot 1900

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1891 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,73 - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 700 | Sold for : € 750

Lot 1901

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1892 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,72 - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1902

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1893 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,73 - Delicata patina rossa, migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 700 | Sold for : € 800

Lot 1903

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1893 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,72 - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1904

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1894 NGC MS 61 - Zecca: Philadelphia - Cert. #6640260-111
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 750 | Sold for : € 750

Lot 1905

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1895 NGC MS 62 - Zecca: Philadelphia - Cert. #6640260-113
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1906

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1895 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,72 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1907

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1897 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,71 - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1908

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1897 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 16,70 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 160)

Starting price: € 700 | Sold for : € 775

Lot 1909

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1898 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,71 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)