Wednesday 6 December 2023
9.30 am, lots 1-705
2.30 pm, lots 706-1479

Thursday 7 December 2023
9.30 am, lots 1480-1981
2.30 pm, lots 1982-2538

Via Cavour 17, Turin

From 9.30 am to 1.00 pm and from 2.00 pm to 6.30 pm

Lot 1930

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1904 NGC MS 62 - Zecca: Philadelphia - Cert. #6640260-116
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 750 | Sold for : € 900

Lot 1931

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1905 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,71 - Migliore di SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Starting price: € 700 | Sold for : € 750

Lot 1932

10 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1907 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 16,70 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 158)

Lot 1933

5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1841 - Zecca: Charlotte - gr. 8,25 - Molto rara - Graffi, q.BB
(Friedb. n. 139)

Starting price: € 1.500

Lot 1934

5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1883 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 8,32 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 143)

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 375

Lot 1935

5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1901 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 8,32 - Migliore di SPL

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 400

Lot 1936

2,5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1871 - Zecca: San Francisco - gr. 4,15 - q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 119)

Starting price: € 300 | Sold for : € 300

Lot 1937

2,5 Dollari "Liberty Head" 1903 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 4,15 - q.FDC
(Friedb. n. 114)

Starting price: € 200 | Sold for : € 375

Lot 1938

1 Dollaro "Liberty Head" 1851 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 1,67 - Praticamente SPL
(Friedb. n. 84)

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 1939

1 Dollaro "Liberty Head" 1852 - Zecca: Philadelphia - gr. 1,64 - q.FDC
(Friedb. n. 84)

Starting price: € 150 | Sold for : € 300