AUCTION | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino
Thursday 28 November 2024
from 10.00 am (lots 1-247, “Seva” Collection of Russian Coins),
from 12.00 pm (lots 248-412) and from 2.30 pm (lots 413-1185)
Friday 29 November 2024
from 9.30 am (lots 1186-1651) and from 2.30 pm (lots 1652-2267)
from Monday 18 to friday 29 November 2024 (Saturday and Sunday excluded)
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - 5 Pounds 1986 - Zecca: Londra - Nel cofanetto originale - FDC
(Seaby n. SE4) (Friedb. n. 422)
Starting price: € 2.000
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - Proof Set 1986 - Zecca: Londra - Include gli esemplari da 2, 1 e Mezza Sterlina - In cofanetto originale - FDC
(Seaby n. PGS07) (Friedb. n. 424/426)
Starting price: € 1.300
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - Proof Set "Britannia" 1987 - Serie completa dei 4 valori in oro dal 10 Pounds al 100 Pounds - Zecca: Londra - In cofanetto originale - FDC
(Seaby n. PBS01) (Friedb. n. 428/431)
Starting price: € 2.500
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - 5 Pounds 1987 - Zecca: Londra - Nel cofanetto originale - FDC
(Seaby n. SE5)(Friedb. n. 422)
Starting price: € 2.000
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - Proof 2 Pounds 1987 - Zecca: Londra - gr. 15,96 - FDC
(Seaby n. SD2) (Friedb. n. 423)
Starting price: € 1.000
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - 5 Pounds 1988 - Zecca: Londra - Nel cofanetto originale - FDC
(Seaby n. SE5) (Friedb. n. 422)
Starting price: € 2.000
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - Proof Set 1989, 500th Anniversary of Sovereign - Zecca: Londra - Include gli esemplari da 5, 2 e 1 e Mezza Sterlina, in cofanetto originale - Tiratura 5.000 esemplari - FDC
(Seaby n. PGS10) (Friedb. n. 432/435)
Starting price: € 3.000
Elizabeth II (1952-2022) - BU Sovereign 2002 - Zecca: Londra - gr. 7,98 - FDC
(Seaby n. SC5) (Friedb. n. 343)
Starting price: € 500
Otto (1831-1863) - 20 Dracme 1833 - Zecca: Parigi - Diritto: effigie del Re a sinistra - Rovescio: stemma coronato fra due rami di alloro - Rara - Sigillata ("SPL+")
(Friedb. n. 10)
Starting price: € 800
Giorgio I (1863-1913) - 20 Dracme 1876 - Zecca: Parigi - Diritto: effigie del Re a destra - Rovescio: stemma coronato - gr. 6,45 - SPL
(Friedb. n. 15)
Starting price: € 400