AUCTION | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino
Thursday 28 November 2024
from 10.00 am (lots 1-247, “Seva” Collection of Russian Coins),
from 12.00 pm (lots 248-412) and from 2.30 pm (lots 413-1185)
Friday 29 November 2024
from 9.30 am (lots 1186-1651) and from 2.30 pm (lots 1652-2267)
from Monday 18 to friday 29 November 2024 (Saturday and Sunday excluded)
Mayence (Magonza) - Gerlach Von Nassau (1346-1371) - Fiorino (Goldgulden) - Zecca: Eltville - Diritto: giglio fiorentino - Rovescio: San Giovanni Battista stante di fronte - gr. 3,46 - Rara - Lieve ondulazione del tondello, q.SPL
(Friedb. n. 1598)
Starting price: € 500
Pfalz (Palatinato) - Ruprecht I (1353-1390) - Fiorino (Goldgulden) - Zecca: Bacharach - Diritto: giglio fiorentino - Rovescio: San Giovanni Battista stante di fronte - gr. 3,50 - Non comune - SPL
(Friedb. n. 1966)
Starting price: € 600
Pfalz (Palatinato) - Ruprecht I (1353-1390) - Fiorino (Goldgulden) - Zecca: Bacharach - Diritto: giglio fiorentino - Rovescio: San Giovanni Battista stante di fronte - gr. 3,47 - Rara - SPL
(Friedb. n. 1966a)
Starting price: € 1.000
Silesia-Liegnitz-Brieg - Wenceslas (1348-1364) - Fiorino (Goldgulden) - Diritto: gigio fiorentino - Rovescio: San Giovanni Battista stante di fronte - gr. 3,49 - Rara - SPL
(Friedb. n. 3136)
Starting price: € 1.000
Nürnberg - Joseph II (1765-1790) - Tallero 1765 a nome dell'Imperatore - Zecca: Nürnberg - Diritto: aquila bicipite coronata con stemma in petto - Rovescio: veduta della città - gr. 28,05 - Gradevole patina di medagliere, SPL
(Dav. n. 2494)
Starting price: € 500
Hohenzollern-Hechingen - Friedrich Wilhelm Constantin (1838-1849) - 2 Gulden 1847 - Zecca: Monaco - Diritto: effigie di Friedrich Wilhelm Constantin a destra - Rovescio: stemma coronato - gr. 21,22 - Rara - Patina di medagliere, SPL
(Dav. n. 717)
Starting price: € 300
Preussen - Friedrich Wilhelm IV (1840-1861) - Doppio Tallero 1854 - Zecca: Berlino - Diritto: effigie di Friedrich Wilhelm a destra - Rovescio: stemma coronato - gr. 37,12 - Migliore di SPL
(Dav. n. 772)
Starting price: € 300
Preussen - Wilhelm II (1888-1918) - 5 Marchi 1901 - Zecca: Berlino - Diritto: effigi di Federico I e Guglielmo II a sinistra - Rovescio: aquila coronata ad ali spiegate - gr. 27,82 - q.FDC
(Dav. n. 790)
Starting price: € 100
Charles II (1660-1685) - Crown 1662 - Zecca: Londra - Diritto: effigie laureata del Re a destra - Rovescio: croce formata da quattro scudi coronati divisi dalla lettera C ripetuta - gr. 29,60 - Non comune - Patina di medagliere, q.BB
(Seaby n. 3350) (Dav. n. 3774)
Starting price: € 100
Anne (1702-1714) - Half Crown 1707 - Zecca: Londra - Diritto: busto della Regina a sinistra - Rovescio: quattro stemmi coronati disposti a croce divisi da fiori e pennacchi - gr. 14,92 - Migliore di BB
(Seaby n. 3582) (Krause n. 518.4)
Starting price: € 100