COINS AND BANKNOTES


AUCTION | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino

Thursday 28 November 2024
from 10.00 am (lots 1-247, “Seva” Collection of Russian Coins),
from 12.00 pm (lots 248-412) and from 2.30 pm (lots 413-1185)

Friday 29 November 2024
from 9.30 am (lots 1186-1651) and from 2.30 pm (lots 1652-2267)

VIEWING | Sala Bolaffi, via Cavour 17, Torino
from Monday 18 to friday 29 November 2024 (Saturday and Sunday excluded)
from 9.30 a.m. to 1.00 p.m. and from 2.00 p.m. to 6.30 p.m.

ENQUIRIES
Our experts are available to provide additional photos, videos, condition reports and any further information.
+ 39 011-0199101 | monete@astebolaffi.it

Lot 1781

Ajman - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - 100 Riyals (1970) celebrativo di Lenin - In blister originale - FDC
(Friedb. n. 1)

Starting price: € 2.000

Lot 1782

Ajman - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - 100 Riyals (1970) celebrativo di Lenin - In blister originale - FDC
(Friedb. n. 1)

Starting price: € 2.000

Lot 1783

Ajman - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - 100 Riyals (1970) celebrativo di Lenin NGC PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO - Cert. #8237089-009
(Friedb. n. 1)

Starting price: € 2.000

Lot 1784

Ajman - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - 100 Riyals (1970) celebrativo di Lenin NGC PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO - Cert. #8237089-010
(Friedb. n. 1)

Starting price: € 2.000

Lot 1785

Ajman - Rashid Bin Hamad al-Naimi (1928-1981) - Serie di 8 valori da 5 Riyals in argento (1970), celebrativi di personaggi illustri della Storia - Rara - In cofanetto originale - FDC
(Krause n. 17/24)

Starting price: € 4.000

Lot 1786

Ras-al-Khaimah - Saqr Bin Muhammad al-Qasimi (1948-2010) - Serie completa di 3 valori (7 1/2, 10 e 15 Riyals) 1970 - Di alta qualità, praticamente FDC - In cofanetto originale
(Krause n. 17/19)

Starting price: € 400

Lot 1787

Sharjah - Khalid bin Muhammed al-Qasami (1952-1974) - 100 Riyals (1970), celebrativo di Simon Bolivar - gr. 20,58 - q.FDC
(Friedb. n. 3) (Krause n. 10)

Starting price: € 1.000

Lot 1788

Umm-al-Qaiwain - Ahmad Bin Rashid al-Mualla (1929-1981) - Serie Proof di 4 valori (1, 2, 5 e 10 Riyals in argento) 1970 - Rara - Ogni esemplare corredato dal proprio blister originale e dal certificato - FDC
(Krause n. 1/4)

Starting price: € 750

Lot 1789

Haile Selassie (1930-1936 e 1941-1974) - Serie completa di 5 valori (10, 20, 50, 100 e 500 Dollari) 1966 - In cofanetto originale - FDC
(Friedb. n. 30/34)

Starting price: € 6.000

Lot 1790

Haile Selassie (1930-1936 e 1941-1974) - Serie completa di 5 valori (10, 20, 50, 100 e 500 Dollari) 1966 - In cofanetto originale con COA n. 10194 - FDC
(Friedb. n. 30/34)

Starting price: € 6.000

Results per page: 10 25 50