Smart Auction - Asian Art

Thursday 10 February 2022 10 am

Our experts are available to provide further information and photos. Viewing by appointment only, after indicating the lots of interest.

Lot 211

Stampa
xilografia policroma.
Cornice in legno, passepartout e vetro protettivo.
9.6 x 6.8 in.

Starting price: € 20 | Sold for : € 60

Lot 212

Stampa
 xilografia policroma in formato grande (OBAN).
13.1 x 8.9 in.

Starting price: € 30 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 213

Stampa "Kunisada"
131.9 x 9.4 in.

Starting price: € 30 | Sold for : € 70

Lot 214

Stampa "Kunisada"
13.7 x 8.9 in.

Starting price: € 40 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 215

Stampa "Kunisada"
13.9 x 9.4 in.

Starting price: € 40 | Sold for : € 125

Lot 216

Stampa "Kunisada"
13.9 x 9.7 in.

Starting price: € 40 | Sold for : € 40

Lot 217

Stampa "Kunisada"
13.8 x 8.9 in.

Starting price: € 40 | Sold for : € 90

Lot 218

Stampa "Kunisada"
13.5 x 9 in.

Lot 219

Libro sul viaggio Parigi - Tokyo del 1937
Giappone, XX secolo.
10.2 x 15 in.

Starting price: € 50 | Sold for : € 150

Lot 220

Piastra in rame repoussé raffigurante divinità tra tralci fioriti
Tibet, XX secolo.
14 x 11.8 in.

Starting price: € 20 | Sold for : € 125