Smart Auction - Asian Art

Thursday 10 February 2022 10 am

Our experts are available to provide further information and photos. Viewing by appointment only, after indicating the lots of interest.

Lot 301

VAJRA
lega di rame.
Tibet, XX secolo.
9.8 x 3.5 in.

Starting price: € 80

Lot 302

VAJRA
lega di rame con decoro inciso.
Tibet, XX secolo.
9.4 x 3 in.

Starting price: € 70

Lot 303

Scultura in lega di rame
raffigurante coppia del Buddhismo tantrico.
Tibet, XX secolo.
7.7 x 5.1 in.

Starting price: € 60 | Sold for : € 80

Lot 304

Campanella GHANTA
lega di rame con decoro a rilievo.
Tibet, XX secolo.
8.3 x 4.5 in.

Starting price: € 30 | Sold for : € 70

Lot 305

Scultura con due bambini acrobati
lega di rame.
Cina, XX secolo.
5.1 x 4.9 in.

Starting price: € 40 | Sold for : € 40

Lot 306

Scultura
lega di rame dorata raffigurante divinità del Buddhismo tantrico.
Tibet, XIX - XX secolo.
6.3 x 5.1 in.

Starting price: € 100 | Sold for : € 100

Lot 307

Piccola stele
lega di rame dorata con AMITAYUS.
Tibet, XX secolo.
5.9 x 4.2 in.

Starting price: € 80

Lot 308

Scultura con BODHISATTWA
lega di rame dorata.
Tibet, XX secolo.
5.3 x 3.3 in.

Starting price: € 80

Lot 309

Scultura
bronzo con AMITAYUS.
Tibet, XIX - XX secolo.
5.7 x 3.7 in.

Starting price: € 80

Lot 310

Scultura
lega di rame con divinità taoista.
Cina, XX secolo.
4.9 x 4.5 in.

Starting price: € 80