Page 17 - Aste Bolaffi - Arte moderna e contemporanea, novembre 2024 Torino
P. 17

13
                      VICTOR BRAUNER  1903-1966
                      Ce qui état, revient, imitant à nouveau les premiers  1962
                      Acquaforte, ed. 17/60.
                      65,00 x 50,00 cm
                      Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in basso.
                      Foglio della cartella di sette acqueforti “Codex d’un visage series” stampata da Lacouriere&Frelat per edizioni
                      Point Cardinal, Parigi.
                      Etching, ed. 17/60.
                      25.59 x 19.68 in.
                      Signed, dated and numbered lower recto.
                      Sheet from the portfolio of seven etchings “Codex d’un visage series” printed by Lacouriere&Frelat for Point
                      Cardinal editions, Paris.
                      € 1.000 - 2.000

                                                                 Modern and Contemporary Art • Posters, prints and multiples  15
   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22