Page 17 - Aste Bolaffi - Arte moderna e contemporanea, novembre 2024 Torino
P. 17
13
VICTOR BRAUNER 1903-1966
Ce qui état, revient, imitant à nouveau les premiers 1962
Acquaforte, ed. 17/60.
65,00 x 50,00 cm
Firmato, datato e numerato al recto in basso.
Foglio della cartella di sette acqueforti “Codex d’un visage series” stampata da Lacouriere&Frelat per edizioni
Point Cardinal, Parigi.
Etching, ed. 17/60.
25.59 x 19.68 in.
Signed, dated and numbered lower recto.
Sheet from the portfolio of seven etchings “Codex d’un visage series” printed by Lacouriere&Frelat for Point
Cardinal editions, Paris.
€ 1.000 - 2.000
Modern and Contemporary Art • Posters, prints and multiples 15