Page 215 - Aste Bolaffi - Arte, maggio 2024 Torino
P. 215

313
            ANTONIO CARENA  1925-2010
            Senza titolo  1958
            Olio su carta applicata su tela.
            120,00 x 120,00 cm
            Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra.
            Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia della Galleria Arteincornice, Torino. L’autentica riporta una descrizione della tecnica
            errata (olio su tela).
            Untitled  1958
            Oil on paper applied to canvas.
            47.24 x 47.24 in.
            Signed and dated lower left recto.
            Work accompanied by certificate of authenticity on photograph issued by Galleria Arteincornice, Turin. The certificate authenticity
            contains a description of incorrect techniquem (oil on canvas).
            € 1.000 - 2.000

                                                                            Modern and Contemporary Art • Works of Art  213
   210   211   212   213   214   215   216   217   218   219   220